Back to SNEX
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → SNEX
BlackRock Finance, Inc. SNEX Position History
StoneX Group Inc. • Financial Services
Quarters held
39
Latest value
$2.3M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$243.4M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $5K |
| Q4 2023 | $15K |
| Q4 2023 | $6.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $243.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $57.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $436K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $166K |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $374K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $4K |
| Q1 2024 | $15K |
| Q1 2024 | $6M |
| Q1 2024 | $4.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $224.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $56M |
| Q1 2024 | $415K |
| Q1 2024 | $906K |
| Q1 2024 | $158K |
| Q1 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $446K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $5K |
| Q2 2024 | $16K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $235.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $62.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $445K |
| Q2 2024 | $972K |
| Q2 2024 | $126K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $478K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M | 30.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $478K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M | 56.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $126K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $972K | 12.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $445K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $62.1M | 825.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $235.1M | 3.12M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M | 62.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.7M | 89.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $16K | 208 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5K | 63 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7M | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M | 29.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $446K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.3M | 61.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $158K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $906K | 12.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $415K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $56M | 797.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $224.1M | 3.19M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.1M | 58.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6M | 85.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15K | 208 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4K | 63 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.6M | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 28.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $374K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M | 59.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $166K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $436K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $57.6M | 780.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $243.4M | 3.30M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.1M | 55.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.5M | 87.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $15K | 208 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5K | 63 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M | 25.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding SNEX
$368M
$346.4M
$343.8M
$343.8M
$263.7M
$224.4M