Back to SNDX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → SNDX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. SNDX Position History
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
23
Latest value
$46.4M
Q1 2026
Peak value
$102.6M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $23.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $11.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $25.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $30.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $61.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $49.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $53.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $25.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $49.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $49.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $19.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $65.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $102.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $46.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $46.4M | 1.99M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $102.6M | 4.88M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $65.5M | 4.26M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $19.9M | 2.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 200.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $49.2M | 4.01M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 200.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $49.2M | 4.01M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7M | 131.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $25.3M | 1.92M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $53.5M | 2.78M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M | 2.78M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M | 2.78M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $57.1M | 2.78M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $49.2M | 2.07M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $61.3M | 2.83M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $30.4M | 2.09M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $25.8M | 1.23M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $11.1M | 524.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $23.5M | 923.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding SNDX
$123.7M
$123.7M
$118.9M
$116.1M
$114.7M
$114.2M
$114.2M
$111.4M