Back to SMPL
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → SMPL
BlackRock Finance, Inc. SMPL Position History
The Simply Good Foods Company • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$3.3M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$418M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $10K |
| Q4 2023 | $420K |
| Q4 2023 | $10.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $418M |
| Q4 2023 | $98.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $768K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $413K |
| Q4 2023 | $7.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $59K |
| Q4 2023 | $750K |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $4.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $9K |
| Q1 2024 | $361K |
| Q1 2024 | $10.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $11.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $353.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $94.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $224K |
| Q1 2024 | $660K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $326K |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $51K |
| Q1 2024 | $644K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $2M |
| Q2 2024 | $10K |
| Q2 2024 | $404K |
| Q2 2024 | $9.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $7.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $368.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $97.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $26K |
| Q2 2024 | $701K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $402K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $54K |
| Q2 2024 | $684K |
| Q2 2024 | $3.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $3.3M | 92.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $684K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $54K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.8M | 188.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $402K | 11.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 42.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $701K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $26K | 726 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $97.7M | 2.70M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $368.7M | 10.20M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $7.5M | 207.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.4M | 261.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $404K | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10K | 264 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2M | 56.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M | 72.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $644K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $51K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M | 195.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $326K | 9.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5M | 104.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $660K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $224K | 6.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $94.5M | 2.78M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $353.6M | 10.39M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11.6M | 341.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.4M | 304.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $361K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9K | 264 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.1M | 120.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M | 78.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $750K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $59K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.1M | 178.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $413K | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $768K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $98.9M | 2.50M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $418M | 10.56M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.4M | 187.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10.6M | 267.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $420K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10K | 264 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M | 48.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding SMPL
$352M
$323M
$239.6M
$198.1M
$147.5M
$134.3M
$127.5M
$125.3M