Back to SFM
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. SFM Position History
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
43
Latest value
$230K
Q2 2026
Peak value
$255.7M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $27.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $682K |
| Q3 2022 | $25M |
| Q3 2022 | $416K |
| Q4 2022 | $22.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $84.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $118.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $132.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $143.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $3M |
| Q4 2024 | $158.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $195.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $5.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $255.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $179.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $15.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $12.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $9.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $449K |
| Q2 2026 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $230K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $230K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.3M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.2M | 50.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $449K | 5.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M | 30.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.5M | 45.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $9.1M | 117.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.8M | 97.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12.3M | 154.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.9M | 36.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $15.5M | 194.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8M | 16.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $179.8M | 1.65M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M | 20.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.1M | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $255.7M | 1.55M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.6M | 34.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.2M | 25.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.8M | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.5M | 29.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $6.7M | 43.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $195.9M | 1.28M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M | 27.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $158.9M | 1.25M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3M | 23.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.4M | 34.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5M | 31.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.9M | 35.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $143.4M | 1.30M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.5M | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $132.8M | 1.59M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.2M | 25.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M | 48.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $118.4M | 1.84M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M | 54.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $84.2M | 1.75M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M | 32.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $22.3M | 688.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $416K | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $25M | 901.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $682K | 26.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $27.8M | 1.10M | — | — |
Other funds holding SFM
$637.7M
$303.8M
$264.4M
$264.4M
$242.9M
$181M
$181M