Back to SENEL
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → SENEL
BlackRock Finance, Inc. SENEL Position History
Seneca Foods Corporation PFD CONV 2003
Quarters held
27
Latest value
$223K
Q2 2024
Peak value
$11.7M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $3K |
| Q4 2023 | $306K |
| Q4 2023 | $4K |
| Q4 2023 | $801K |
| Q4 2023 | $554K |
| Q4 2023 | $11.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $9.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $62K |
| Q4 2023 | $96K |
| Q1 2024 | $3K |
| Q1 2024 | $290K |
| Q1 2024 | $4K |
| Q1 2024 | $793K |
| Q1 2024 | $603K |
| Q1 2024 | $11.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $67K |
| Q1 2024 | $89K |
| Q2 2024 | $3K |
| Q2 2024 | $280K |
| Q2 2024 | $4K |
| Q2 2024 | $848K |
| Q2 2024 | $608K |
| Q2 2024 | $10.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $10M |
| Q2 2024 | $67K |
| Q2 2024 | $223K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $223K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $67K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10M | 174.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10.7M | 187.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $608K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $848K | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4K | 71 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $280K | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3K | 52 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $89K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $67K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M | 177.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11.2M | 197.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $603K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $793K | 13.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4K | 71 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $290K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3K | 52 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $96K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $62K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9.3M | 177.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $11.7M | 223.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $554K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $801K | 15.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4K | 71 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $306K | 5.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3K | 52 | — | — |
Other funds holding SENEL
$32.7M
$31.4M
$26.6M
$22.1M
$22.1M
$18.5M