Back to SAIA
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. → SAIA
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. SAIA Position History
Saia, Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$13K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$3.2M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $113K |
| Q3 2025 | $12K |
| Q4 2025 | $13K |
| Q4 2025 | $169K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $197K |
| Q1 2026 | $13K |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $370K |
| Q2 2026 | $16K |
| Q2 2026 | $230K |
| Q2 2026 | $306K |
| Q2 2026 | $248K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $249K |
| Q3 2026 | $197K |
| Q3 2026 | $396K |
| Q3 2026 | $1M |
| Q3 2026 | $13K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $13K | 38 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1M | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $396K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $197K | 591 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $249K | 746 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $248K | 589 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $306K | 727 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $230K | 545 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $16K | 38 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $370K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $13K | 38 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $197K | 560 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.4M | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $169K | 518 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $13K | 39 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $12K | 39 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $113K | 379 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M | 7.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding SAIA
$863.4M
$811.5M
$734.5M
$687.6M
$685.8M
$671.7M
$598.9M
$488.4M