Back to SAFT
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. SAFT Position History
Safety Insurance Group, Inc. • Insurance
Quarters held
34
Latest value
$1.7M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$25.7M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $21.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $646K |
| Q3 2022 | $25.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $783K |
| Q4 2022 | $763K |
| Q4 2022 | $938K |
| Q4 2022 | $21.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $377K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $225K |
| Q2 2024 | $501K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $297K |
| Q4 2024 | $655K |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $959K |
| Q1 2025 | $8.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $8M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $9.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $8.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $262K |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $269K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M | 22.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M | 14.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | 18.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $269K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M | 40.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $262K | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $8.1M | 892.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $9.3M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8M | 1.01M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8.6M | 1.08M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $959K | 12.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.2M | 216.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M | 503.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $655K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $297K | 41.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M | 161.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.5M | 485.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 127.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 196.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $501K | 46.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $225K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.8M | 147.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $377K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.1M | 237.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $21.5M | 564.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $938K | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $763K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $783K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M | 45.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $25.7M | 655.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $646K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M | 82.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $21.9M | 678.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding SAFT
$59.9M
$59.9M
$55.1M
$26.8M
$24.6M