Back to RTX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → RTX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd RTX Position History
RTX Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
78
Latest value
$46.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$48.9M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $229K |
| Q2 2015 | $260K |
| Q3 2015 | $326K |
| Q4 2015 | $349K |
| Q2 2016 | $519K |
| Q3 2016 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2016 | $906K |
| Q1 2017 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2017 | $1M |
| Q2 2017 | $65K |
| Q3 2017 | $1M |
| Q3 2017 | $9.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $6.2M |
| Q1 2018 | $9.1M |
| Q2 2018 | $504K |
| Q2 2018 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2018 | $3.9M |
| Q3 2018 | $826K |
| Q1 2019 | $945K |
| Q2 2019 | $489K |
| Q3 2019 | $674K |
| Q4 2019 | $696K |
| Q4 2019 | $5.1M |
| Q1 2020 | $449K |
| Q1 2020 | $2.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $21M |
| Q2 2020 | $351K |
| Q3 2020 | $19.5M |
| Q3 2020 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2020 | $3.7M |
| Q4 2020 | $17.5M |
| Q1 2021 | $18.9M |
| Q1 2021 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $19.3M |
| Q2 2021 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2021 | $359K |
| Q3 2021 | $19.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $18.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2022 | $23.1M |
| Q2 2022 | $8M |
| Q2 2022 | $15.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $12.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $13.9M |
| Q4 2022 | $7.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $19.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $8M |
| Q2 2023 | $8.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $16.3M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $9M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $20.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $15.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $15.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $18.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $7.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $9.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $12.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $8M |
| Q2 2025 | $14.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $8.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $9.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $18.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $38.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $11.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $48.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $11.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $11.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $44.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $11M |
| Q3 2026 | $46.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $46.5M | 250.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $11M | 59.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $44.6M | 235.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $11.7M | 61.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $11.2M | 57.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $48.9M | 253.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $11.8M | 64.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $38.5M | 210.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18.6M | 111.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.3M | 55.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $8.3M | 57.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $14.9M | 102.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8M | 60.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $12.2M | 92.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $9.4M | 81.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $7.2M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $18.9M | 156.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $6.2M | 51.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.1M | 50.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $15.5M | 154.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15.3M | 156.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $20.6M | 244.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.1M | 60.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $9M | 125.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.9M | 82.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $16.3M | 166.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $8.3M | 84.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $8M | 81.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $19.8M | 202.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $7.6M | 74.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $13.9M | 137.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.7M | 69.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $12.8M | 156.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $15.1M | 156.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $8M | 83.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $23.1M | 233.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $1.7M | 17.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.1M | 13.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $18.8M | 218.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $19.8M | 230.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $359K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $2.4M | 49.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $19.3M | 235.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $2.8M | 36.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $18.9M | 244.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $17.5M | 244.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $3.7M | 51.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $2.1M | 36.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $19.5M | 338.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $351K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $21M | 340.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $2.9M | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $449K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $5.1M | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $696K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $674K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $489K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $945K | 5.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $826K | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $3.9M | 19.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $4.7M | 24.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $504K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $9.1M | 42.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $6.2M | 33.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.2M | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $9.2M | 49.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1M | 5.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $65K | 405 | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1M | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $1.1M | 7.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $906K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $2.2M | 16.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $519K | 3.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $349K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $326K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $260K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $229K | 2.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding RTX
$20.5B
$18.4B
$18.1B
$18.1B
$17.9B
$16.9B
$16.9B
$16.5B