Back to RTX
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. → RTX
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. RTX Position History
RTX Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
39
Latest value
$26.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$30.5M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $925K |
| Q3 2025 | $11.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $8.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $26.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $6.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $621K |
| Q3 2025 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $50K |
| Q3 2025 | $199K |
| Q1 2026 | $27.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $8K |
| Q1 2026 | $8.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $11.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $7.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $28M |
| Q1 2026 | $147K |
| Q1 2026 | $954K |
| Q2 2026 | $124K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $28.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $27.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $10.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $10.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $7.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $950K |
| Q2 2026 | $2.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $32K |
| Q3 2026 | $10.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $9.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $30.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $817K |
| Q3 2026 | $7.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $938K |
| Q3 2026 | $26.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $26.5M | 142.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $938K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $7.2M | 38.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $817K | 4.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2.8M | 14.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $30.5M | 164.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $9.9M | 53.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $10.2M | 55.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $32K | 171 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.8M | 14.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $950K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $7.4M | 38.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $10.3M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $10.8M | 56.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $27.4M | 144.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $28.2M | 148.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M | 7.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $124K | 652 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $954K | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $147K | 764 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $28M | 145.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $7.4M | 38.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.4M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $11.9M | 61.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8.6M | 44.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8K | 43 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $27.2M | 141.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $199K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $50K | 301 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.8M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $621K | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.3M | 37.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $26.7M | 159.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.6M | 51.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M | 122.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $11.4M | 68.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $925K | 5.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding RTX
$20.5B
$18.4B
$18.1B
$18.1B
$17.9B
$16.9B
$16.9B
$16.5B