Back to RL
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP → RL
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP RL Position History
Ralph Lauren Corporation • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
16
Latest value
$421M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$421M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $7.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $2M |
| Q1 2024 | $15.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $36.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $25.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $15.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $51.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $41.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $113.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $199.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $354K |
| Q1 2026 | $308.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $378K |
| Q2 2026 | $421M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $421M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $378K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $308.5M | 896.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $354K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $199.4M | 563.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $113.5M | 362.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $41.9M | 152.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $51.6M | 233.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $15.5M | 67.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $25.5M | 131.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $36.4M | 208.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15.5M | 82.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2M | 13.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M | 13.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $3.8M | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $7.1M | 61.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding RL
$1.6B
$1.4B
$1.3B
$593.5M
$593.5M
$512.2M
$491.5M