Back to RCIAF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → RCIAF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd RCIAF Position History
Rogers Communications Inc. • Communication Services
Quarters held
41
Latest value
$1.1M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$5.1M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2015 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2016 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2016 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2016 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2016 | $2.4M |
| Q4 2017 | $235K |
| Q1 2019 | $218K |
| Q2 2020 | $372K |
| Q2 2020 | $496K |
| Q3 2020 | $890K |
| Q3 2020 | $518K |
| Q4 2020 | $915K |
| Q1 2021 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2021 | $1M |
| Q3 2021 | $871K |
| Q1 2022 | $466K |
| Q2 2022 | $384K |
| Q4 2022 | $5.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $5M |
| Q2 2023 | $3.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $4M |
| Q3 2024 | $3M |
| Q3 2024 | $20K |
| Q4 2024 | $886K |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $1M |
| Q2 2025 | $564K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $272K |
| Q4 2025 | $306K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $263K |
| Q3 2026 | $251K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.1M | 35.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $251K | 8.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $263K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M | 42.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.3M | 85.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M | 82.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $306K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $272K | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M | 46.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 39.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $564K | 19.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1M | 39.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 91.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M | 89.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $886K | 28.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $20K | 506 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3M | 73.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4M | 84.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.2M | 84.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $3.8M | 84.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $5M | 108.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $5.1M | 108.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $384K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $466K | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $871K | 18.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $1M | 19.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $1.5M | 29.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $1.4M | 30.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $915K | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $518K | 13.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $890K | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $496K | 12.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $372K | 9.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $218K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $235K | 4.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $2.4M | 61.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $2.2M | 51.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $1.8M | 44.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $1.7M | 42.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $2.1M | 58.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $1.9M | 58.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding RCIAF
$280.9M
$257.4M
$242.1M
$224.7M
$189.3M
$187.4M
$168.1M