Back to RAL
VANGUARD GROUP INC RAL Position History
Ralliant Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$34.9M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$681.4M
First seen
Q2 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | $625.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $1M |
| Q2 2025 | $8.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $693K |
| Q3 2025 | $9.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $28.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $596M |
| Q3 2025 | $10K |
| Q4 2025 | $681.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $12K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $34.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $34.9M | 686.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.3M | 44.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12K | 229 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M | 95.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | 27.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $681.4M | 13.38M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $10K | 229 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $596M | 13.63M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $28.4M | 648.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M | 54.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3M | 29.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.9M | 227.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $693K | 14.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.8M | 56.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $8.9M | 183.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1M | 21.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $625.5M | 12.90M | — | — |
Other funds holding RAL
$1B
$621.8M
$571.8M
$523.6M
$471.4M
$331.7M
$281.4M
$281.4M