Back to RACE
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG → RACE
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG RACE Position History
Ferrari N.V. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
21
Latest value
$8.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$12.6M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $757K |
| Q3 2025 | $6.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $398K |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $295K |
| Q1 2026 | $11.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $306K |
| Q1 2026 | $4.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $258K |
| Q2 2026 | $306K |
| Q2 2026 | $357K |
| Q2 2026 | $12.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $258K |
| Q3 2026 | $281K |
| Q3 2026 | $4.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $306K |
| Q3 2026 | $258K |
| Q3 2026 | $8.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $8.9M | 22.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $258K | 774 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $306K | 919 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $4.4M | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $281K | 716 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $258K | 774 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.5M | 12.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $12.6M | 34.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $357K | 958 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $306K | 919 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $258K | 774 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.5M | 13.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $306K | 919 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $11.7M | 35.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $295K | 786 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M | 14.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $398K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.4M | 13.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $757K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M | 2.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding RACE
$1.7B
$1.7B
$1.5B
$1.3B
$1.2B
$1B