Back to PPLAF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → PPLAF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd PPLAF Position History
Pembina Pipeline Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$5.2M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$5.2M
First seen
Q3 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2016 | $478K |
| Q4 2016 | $492K |
| Q1 2017 | $270K |
| Q2 2017 | $468K |
| Q3 2018 | $804K |
| Q3 2019 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2020 | $391K |
| Q3 2020 | $513K |
| Q4 2020 | $563K |
| Q1 2021 | $726K |
| Q2 2022 | $56K |
| Q2 2023 | $354K |
| Q3 2023 | $339K |
| Q4 2023 | $356K |
| Q3 2024 | $33K |
| Q3 2024 | $548K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $3M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $5.2M | 116.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.7M | 102.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M | 93.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M | 80.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3M | 73.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M | 61.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 62.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.7M | 44.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $548K | 13.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $33K | 805 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $356K | 10.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $339K | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $354K | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $56K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $726K | 25.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $563K | 23.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $513K | 24.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $391K | 15.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.2M | 33.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $804K | 23.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $468K | 14.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $270K | 8.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $492K | 15.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $478K | 15.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding PPLAF
$665.1M
$636.1M
$628.9M
$606.3M
$468.1M
$467.3M