Back to PNW
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → PNW
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd PNW Position History
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation • Utilities
Quarters held
49
Latest value
$4.1M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$8.3M
First seen
Q3 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2015 | $480K |
| Q1 2016 | $728K |
| Q2 2016 | $919K |
| Q3 2016 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2016 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2017 | $676K |
| Q1 2017 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2017 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2017 | $842K |
| Q3 2017 | $932K |
| Q3 2017 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $923K |
| Q4 2017 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2018 | $201K |
| Q1 2019 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2019 | $3.3M |
| Q2 2019 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2019 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2019 | $375K |
| Q4 2019 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2020 | $186K |
| Q2 2020 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2020 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2020 | $428K |
| Q4 2020 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2021 | $756K |
| Q1 2021 | $4M |
| Q2 2021 | $4.4M |
| Q3 2021 | $5.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $7.9M |
| Q1 2022 | $8.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $6.3M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.5M |
| Q4 2022 | $5.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $6M |
| Q2 2025 | $284K |
| Q3 2025 | $489K |
| Q4 2025 | $503K |
| Q1 2026 | $757K |
| Q2 2026 | $883K |
| Q3 2026 | $4.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $4.1M | 44.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $883K | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $757K | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $503K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $489K | 5.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $284K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $6M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.2M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.1M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M | 36.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.7M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.8M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.7M | 34.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $5.4M | 70.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.5M | 85.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $6.3M | 85.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $8.3M | 106.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $7.9M | 112.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $5.8M | 79.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $4.4M | 54.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $4M | 49.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $756K | 9.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $3.9M | 49.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $428K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $1.9M | 25.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $1.7M | 23.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $186K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.7M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $2.1M | 23.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $375K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $2.4M | 24.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.6M | 16.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $3.3M | 34.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.2M | 12.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.5M | 15.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $201K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.7M | 20.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $923K | 10.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1.2M | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $932K | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $842K | 9.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.5M | 18.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $1.4M | 16.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $676K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $2.3M | 29.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $1.4M | 18.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $919K | 11.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $728K | 9.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $480K | 7.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding PNW
$750.8M
$750.8M
$696.3M
$492.3M
$269.4M
$220.5M
$194.2M