Back to PNR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. PNR Position History
Pentair plc • Industrials
Quarters held
61
Latest value
$12M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$457.4M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $13.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $21.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $57.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $59K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $19M |
| Q4 2023 | $8.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $419.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $288.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $19.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $62.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $20.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $30.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $215.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $12.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $639K |
| Q4 2023 | $27K |
| Q4 2023 | $9.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $17.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $24.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $63M |
| Q1 2024 | $286K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $22.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $457.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $338.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $21.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $72M |
| Q1 2024 | $25.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $35.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $231.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $11.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $636K |
| Q1 2024 | $27K |
| Q1 2024 | $12.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $17M |
| Q2 2024 | $22.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $56M |
| Q2 2024 | $325K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $18.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $8.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $416.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $303.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $14.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $59M |
| Q2 2024 | $20.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $34.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $19K |
| Q2 2024 | $200.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $3M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $571K |
| Q2 2024 | $24K |
| Q2 2024 | $12M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $12M | 155.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $24K | 316 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $571K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.6M | 34.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M | 63.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3M | 39.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $200.4M | 2.61M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $19K | 245 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $34.5M | 450.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $20.3M | 264.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $59M | 769.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $14.8M | 193.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $303.9M | 3.96M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $416.2M | 5.43M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.8M | 115.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $18.7M | 243.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 26.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $325K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $56M | 730.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $22.6M | 294.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $17M | 222.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12.6M | 147.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $27K | 316 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $636K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.5M | 41.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11.5M | 134.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M | 39.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $231.9M | 2.71M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $35.6M | 416.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $25.3M | 296.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $72M | 842.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $21.6M | 252.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $338.3M | 3.96M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $457.4M | 5.35M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.8M | 115.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $22.1M | 258.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.4M | 28.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $286K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $63M | 737.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $24.6M | 288.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $17.5M | 204.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9.9M | 135.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $27K | 372 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $639K | 8.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M | 44.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $12.5M | 172.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.9M | 40.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $215.8M | 2.97M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $30.6M | 420.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $20.9M | 287.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $62.9M | 865.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $19.9M | 273.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $288.8M | 3.97M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $419.5M | 5.77M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $8.3M | 114.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $19M | 261.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 29.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $59K | 817 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $57.7M | 793.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $21.7M | 299.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $13.8M | 190.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding PNR
$1.9B
$1.7B
$966.7M
$921M
$897.9M
$886.3M