Back to PANW
Henshaw Capital LLC PANW Position History
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
16
Latest value
$94.4M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$94.4M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $8.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $11.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $14.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $27.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $35M |
| Q1 2024 | $33.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $40.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $40.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $43.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $40.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $48.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $48.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $43.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $38.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $81M |
| Q3 2026 | $94.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $94.4M | 237.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $81M | 237.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $38.2M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $43.9M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $48.6M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $48.8M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $40.7M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $43.4M | 238.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $40.8M | 119.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $40.4M | 119.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $33.8M | 119.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $35M | 118.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $27.9M | 118.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $14.7M | 57.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $11.5M | 57.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.1M | 57.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding PANW
$12.6B
$12.6B
$12.4B
$11.3B
$10.2B
$6.6B
$6.1B