Back to NVCR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → NVCR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. NVCR Position History
NovoCure Limited • Healthcare
Quarters held
48
Latest value
$5.7M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$88.9M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $9.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $17K |
| Q4 2023 | $692K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $45.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $43.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $891K |
| Q4 2023 | $285K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $93K |
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $22K |
| Q4 2023 | $9M |
| Q4 2023 | $88K |
| Q4 2023 | $253K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $17K |
| Q1 2024 | $431K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $10.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $47.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $44.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $796K |
| Q1 2024 | $298K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $63K |
| Q1 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $23K |
| Q1 2024 | $10.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $366K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $9.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $33K |
| Q2 2024 | $318K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $19.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $88.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $56.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $20K |
| Q2 2024 | $327K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $29K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $9.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $401K |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M | 334.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $401K | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.7M | 565.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.1M | 357.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $29K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M | 263.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $327K | 19.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $20K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $56.6M | 3.30M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $88.9M | 5.19M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $19.1M | 1.11M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.5M | 380.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $318K | 18.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $33K | 1.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.7M | 563.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.1M | 197.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $366K | 23.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.2M | 652.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $23K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.2M | 396.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $63K | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M | 204.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $298K | 19.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $796K | 50.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $44.6M | 2.85M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $47.7M | 3.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.4M | 663.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.5M | 162.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $431K | 27.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $17K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M | 773.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 137.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $253K | 17.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $88K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9M | 601.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $22K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M | 441.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $93K | 6.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.4M | 162.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $285K | 19.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $891K | 59.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $43.4M | 2.91M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $45.9M | 3.08M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M | 503.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.7M | 181.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $692K | 46.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $17K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9.3M | 621.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding NVCR
$196M
$187M
$130.6M
$124.5M
$78.7M
$66M
$57.7M