Back to NI
VANGUARD GROUP INC NI Position History
NiSource Inc. • Utilities
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$111.1M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$2.5B
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $2.3B |
| Q1 2025 | $29.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $760K |
| Q1 2025 | $39.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $15.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $11.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B |
| Q2 2025 | $31M |
| Q2 2025 | $764K |
| Q2 2025 | $40.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $16.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $11M |
| Q3 2025 | $43.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $35.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $107.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5B |
| Q3 2025 | $18.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $820K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.4B |
| Q4 2025 | $34.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $499K |
| Q4 2025 | $43.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $18.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $111.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $111.1M | 2.66M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $18.4M | 441.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $43.1M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $499K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $34.8M | 832.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.4B | 57.43M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $820K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18.6M | 429.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5B | 56.61M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $107.4M | 2.48M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $35.5M | 820.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $43.9M | 1.01M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $11M | 273.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $16.7M | 413.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $40.6M | 1.01M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $764K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $31M | 768.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.4B | 58.94M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $11.5M | 285.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $15.9M | 397.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $39.5M | 985.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $760K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $29.1M | 725.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.3B | 58.43M | — | — |
Other funds holding NI
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$997.4M
$952.5M
$841.1M