Back to NFE
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → NFE
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. NFE Position History
New Fortress Energy Inc. • Energy
Quarters held
22
Latest value
$438K
Q4 2025
Peak value
$106.5M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $106.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $19.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $20.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $33.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $8.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $329K |
| Q3 2025 | $8.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $438K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $438K | 50.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1M | 245.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.4M | 854.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.4M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $329K | 66.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M | 643.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 685.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M | 500.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.7M | 921.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 685.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.2M | 500.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.7M | 921.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.3M | 150.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 72.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 72.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 72.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.8M | 286.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $12.1M | 321.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $33.2M | 1.01M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $20.2M | 753.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $19.1M | 650.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $106.5M | 2.51M | — | — |
Other funds holding NFE
$127.8M
$127.8M
$113.9M
$95.9M
$61.3M
$60.6M