Back to NEMCL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → NEMCL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd NEMCL Position History
Newmont Corporation
Quarters held
86
Latest value
$45.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$45.5M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $588K |
| Q2 2015 | $447K |
| Q3 2015 | $163K |
| Q2 2016 | $942K |
| Q3 2016 | $705K |
| Q4 2016 | $903K |
| Q4 2016 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2017 | $545K |
| Q1 2017 | $76K |
| Q2 2017 | $973K |
| Q2 2017 | $74K |
| Q3 2017 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2017 | $212K |
| Q4 2017 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2017 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2018 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2018 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2018 | $3.4M |
| Q3 2018 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2018 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2019 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2019 | $5.8M |
| Q2 2019 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2019 | $6.3M |
| Q4 2019 | $8.1M |
| Q4 2019 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2020 | $8.8M |
| Q1 2020 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2020 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2020 | $14.4M |
| Q3 2020 | $16M |
| Q3 2020 | $2M |
| Q4 2020 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $22.6M |
| Q1 2021 | $3M |
| Q1 2021 | $19.2M |
| Q2 2021 | $23.7M |
| Q2 2021 | $928K |
| Q3 2021 | $22M |
| Q3 2021 | $3M |
| Q4 2021 | $3.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $22.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2022 | $28.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $18.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $4.9M |
| Q3 2022 | $13.6M |
| Q3 2022 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $14.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $3.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $14.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $11.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $3M |
| Q3 2023 | $9.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $16.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $18.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $23.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $2M |
| Q4 2024 | $3.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $12M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $14.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $170K |
| Q3 2025 | $5.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $21.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $185K |
| Q4 2025 | $25.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $229K |
| Q1 2026 | $28.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $291K |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $26.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $231K |
| Q3 2026 | $4.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $45.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $45.5M | 394.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $4.5M | 39.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $231K | 19.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $26.9M | 287.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M | 39.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $291K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.7M | 52.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $28.4M | 261.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $229K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M | 52.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $25.7M | 257.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $185K | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $21.4M | 253.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5.3M | 62.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $170K | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $14.2M | 243.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M | 62.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $12M | 249.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.4M | 49.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.8M | 102.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2M | 52.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $23.7M | 443.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $2.6M | 48.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 50.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $18.6M | 445.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $16.4M | 458.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.8M | 42.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.8M | 165.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M | 56.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $9.6M | 259.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $3M | 69.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $11.9M | 278.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $14.6M | 297.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.7M | 75.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $14.7M | 310.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $3.3M | 69.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $3.2M | 77.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $13.6M | 322.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.9M | 81.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $18.7M | 313.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $28.3M | 356.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $3.9M | 48.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $22.6M | 364.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $3.5M | 56.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $3M | 55.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $22M | 404.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $928K | 59.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $23.7M | 377.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $19.2M | 318.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $3M | 50.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $22.6M | 378.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $1.2M | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $2M | 31.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $16M | 251.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $14.4M | 233.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $2.1M | 34.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $2.3M | 50.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $8.8M | 193.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $2.2M | 50.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $8.1M | 185.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $6.3M | 165.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.8M | 48.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.9M | 50.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $5.8M | 151.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.6M | 44.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $5.3M | 148.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $2.3M | 74.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $1.3M | 43.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $3.4M | 91.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $1.4M | 36.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $1.4M | 34.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.5M | 39.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $2.8M | 74.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $212K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1.3M | 35.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $74K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $973K | 30.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $76K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $545K | 16.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $1.1M | 32.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $903K | 26.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $705K | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $942K | 24.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $163K | 10.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $447K | 19.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $588K | 27.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding NEMCL
$12.3B
$10.4B
$7.5B
$6.3B
$5.5B
$4.9B
$4.9B