Back to NABL
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. NABL Position History
N-able, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
27
Latest value
$1.4M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$10.1M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $247K |
| Q3 2022 | $383K |
| Q3 2022 | $343K |
| Q4 2022 | $470K |
| Q4 2022 | $172K |
| Q4 2023 | $220K |
| Q4 2023 | $7.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $206K |
| Q1 2024 | $6.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $228K |
| Q2 2024 | $10.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $6.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $568K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $3.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $4M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $390K |
| Q4 2025 | $4.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $123K |
| Q1 2026 | $2.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M | 383.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.9M | 611.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $123K | 26.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.1M | 541.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $390K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M | 342.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.4M | 175.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.6M | 571.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.6M | 447.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4M | 558.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.4M | 624.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.3M | 358.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 197.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $568K | 43.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $6.9M | 527.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10.1M | 665.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $228K | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.3M | 478.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $206K | 15.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.1M | 533.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $220K | 16.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $172K | 16.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $470K | 45.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $343K | 37.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $383K | 41.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $247K | 27.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.6M | 178.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding NABL
$374.7M
$233.9M
$205.4M
$183.8M
$127.3M
$31.4M