Back to MUC
Advisors Asset Management, Inc. → MUC
Advisors Asset Management, Inc. MUC Position History
BlackRock MuniHoldings California Quality Fund, Inc.
Quarters held
61
Latest value
$25.3M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$25.3M
First seen
Q1 2018
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2018 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2018 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2018 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2018 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2019 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2019 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2020 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2020 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2020 | $319K |
| Q4 2020 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2021 | $8.5M |
| Q1 2021 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2021 | $8.5M |
| Q2 2021 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2021 | $7.5M |
| Q3 2021 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $7.2M |
| Q4 2021 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2022 | $6.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $4.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $5.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.9M |
| Q4 2022 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2022 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2023 | $5.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $5.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $4.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $5.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $6M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $7M |
| Q2 2025 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $7.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $6.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $9.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $6.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $9.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $13.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $20.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $14.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $25.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $25.3M | 2.31M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $14.7M | 1.23M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $20.7M | 1.99M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $13.9M | 1.24M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M | 1.35M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M | 644.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M | 1.35M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M | 644.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.7M | 890.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.2M | 531.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.7M | 890.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.2M | 531.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $7.8M | 752.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.9M | 529.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7M | 649.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.6M | 479.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.1M | 574.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.2M | 528.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $6M | 518.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $5.8M | 458.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.4M | 488.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M | 483.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7M | 513.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.4M | 451.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.2M | 465.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.7M | 477.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $4.2M | 439.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M | 496.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.6M | 422.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.3M | 458.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $5.8M | 526.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $5.5M | 455.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $5.3M | 494.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $4.9M | 407.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.9M | 547.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $4.7M | 419.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $5.8M | 483.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.8M | 377.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $2.6M | 201.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $6.6M | 461.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $2.8M | 180.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $7.2M | 428.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $2.8M | 177.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $7.5M | 455.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $2.6M | 161.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $8.5M | 509.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $2.2M | 149.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $8.5M | 532.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $2.1M | 141.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $319K | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $1.9M | 133.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $1.7M | 123.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.8M | 131.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1.7M | 118.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.8M | 125.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.7M | 122.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.7M | 127.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $1.6M | 132.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $1.9M | 152.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.5M | 192.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $4.2M | 316.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding MUC
$72.9M
$68.6M
$64.7M
$63.2M
$43.4M
$40.8M