Back to MTUS
VANGUARD GROUP INC MTUS Position History
Metallus Inc.
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$3.9M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$44.7M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $770K |
| Q1 2025 | $41.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $308K |
| Q1 2025 | $320K |
| Q1 2025 | $232K |
| Q2 2025 | $155K |
| Q2 2025 | $42.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $210K |
| Q2 2025 | $369K |
| Q2 2025 | $236K |
| Q3 2025 | $167K |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $396K |
| Q3 2025 | $42.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $225K |
| Q4 2025 | $173K |
| Q4 2025 | $44.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $234K |
| Q4 2025 | $411K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $3.9M | 225.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $411K | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $234K | 13.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $44.7M | 2.61M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $173K | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $225K | 13.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $42.9M | 2.59M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $396K | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M | 218.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $167K | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $236K | 15.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $369K | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $210K | 13.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $42.2M | 2.74M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $155K | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $232K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $320K | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $308K | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $41.4M | 3.10M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $770K | 57.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding MTUS
$127.8M
$117.4M
$106.2M
$52.9M
$45.7M
$45.5M