Back to MTN
Creative Planning MTN Position History
Vail Resorts, Inc. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
19
Latest value
$11K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$13.8M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $693K |
| Q3 2025 | $3K |
| Q3 2025 | $13.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $278K |
| Q4 2025 | $13.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $915K |
| Q4 2025 | $252K |
| Q1 2026 | $12.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $897K |
| Q2 2026 | $219K |
| Q2 2026 | $13.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $12K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $23K |
| Q3 2026 | $216K |
| Q3 2026 | $12.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $28K |
| Q3 2026 | $2M |
| Q3 2026 | $11K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $11K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2M | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $28K | 207 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $12.6M | 487.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $216K | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $23K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.1M | 8.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $12K | 89 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $13.4M | 490.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $219K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $897K | 7.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $12.7M | 473.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $252K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $915K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $13.3M | 487.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $278K | 10.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $13.8M | 497.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3K | 17 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $693K | 4.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding MTN
$1.2B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$1.1B