Back to MSI
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG → MSI
J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG MSI Position History
Motorola Solutions, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
40
Latest value
$1.4M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$25.7M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $24.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $841K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $691K |
| Q3 2025 | $25.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $703K |
| Q4 2025 | $17.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $284K |
| Q4 2025 | $13.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $1M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $8M |
| Q1 2026 | $799K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $252K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $14.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $252K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $799K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $14.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $4.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $14.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $799K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $252K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.4M | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $252K | 580 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $799K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $14.5M | 33.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $4.9M | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $14.5M | 33.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $799K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.4M | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.8M | 28.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $252K | 580 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $14.5M | 33.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.7M | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $252K | 580 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $799K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8M | 18.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1M | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $13.6M | 35.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $284K | 740 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.2M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $17.8M | 46.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $703K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $25.7M | 56.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $691K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $841K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.5M | 5.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $24.7M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M | 5.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding MSI
$9.4B
$9.1B
$8.9B
$7.9B
$3.5B
$3.5B
$3.4B
$3.3B