Back to MRVL
Vontobel Holding Ltd. MRVL Position History
Marvell Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$7.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$122.9M
First seen
Q4 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $54.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $20.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $1M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $27.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $62M |
| Q2 2026 | $122.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $7.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $39.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $298K |
| Q3 2026 | $97.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $16.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $7.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $7.5M | 28.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $3.7M | 13.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $16.4M | 62.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.8M | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $5.1M | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $97.9M | 370.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $298K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.9M | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $39.5M | 132.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $7.2M | 24.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.7M | 15.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.1M | 7.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $122.9M | 412.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $62M | 626.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M | 11.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $27.8M | 280.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.8M | 38.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.9M | 22.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1M | 11.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $20.8M | 245.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $54.1M | 636.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M | 36.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M | 19.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding MRVL
$12.5B
$12.5B
$2.4B
$2.3B
$2.1B