Back to MRVL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → MRVL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd MRVL Position History
Marvell Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$63.7M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$63.7M
First seen
Q1 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2016 | $529K |
| Q2 2016 | $398K |
| Q3 2016 | $645K |
| Q4 2016 | $676K |
| Q1 2017 | $878K |
| Q2 2017 | $1M |
| Q3 2017 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2021 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $357K |
| Q4 2021 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $375K |
| Q2 2022 | $870K |
| Q3 2022 | $808K |
| Q4 2022 | $926K |
| Q1 2023 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $659K |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $2M |
| Q1 2024 | $9K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $8.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $7.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $9.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $10.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $13.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $12.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $45.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $11.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $63.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $63.7M | 241.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $11.4M | 43.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $45.7M | 153.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $12.2M | 41.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.8M | 48.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $13.3M | 134.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M | 29.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $10.3M | 120.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.9M | 118.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M | 26.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $7.8M | 101.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8M | 23.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3M | 21.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M | 96.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $8.4M | 76.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 15.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M | 20.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.3M | 18.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 21.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 21.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9K | 125 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2M | 28.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.3M | 38.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3M | 24.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.7M | 49.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5M | 24.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $659K | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.2M | 27.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $926K | 24.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $808K | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $870K | 19.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $375K | 4.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.5M | 16.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $357K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.1M | 18.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.9M | 93.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1.4M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1M | 63.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $878K | 57.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $676K | 48.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $645K | 48.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $398K | 41.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $529K | 51.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding MRVL
$12.5B
$12.5B
$2.4B
$2.3B
$2.1B