Back to MRVL
KBC Group NV MRVL Position History
Marvell Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
14
Latest value
$2.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$172.5M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $40.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $621K |
| Q4 2025 | $33K |
| Q4 2025 | $34.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $428K |
| Q1 2026 | $100K |
| Q1 2026 | $25.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $187K |
| Q2 2026 | $301K |
| Q2 2026 | $172.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $267K |
| Q3 2026 | $163M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M | 9.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $163M | 617.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $267K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $172.5M | 578.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $301K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $187K | 1.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $25.5M | 257.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $100K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $428K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $34.8M | 409.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $33K | 390 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $621K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $40.3M | 479.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding MRVL
$12.5B
$12.5B
$2.4B
$2.3B
$2.1B