Back to MRVL
Henshaw Capital LLC MRVL Position History
Marvell Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
22
Latest value
$63M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$71M
First seen
Q1 2021
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2021 | $301K |
| Q2 2021 | $358K |
| Q3 2021 | $466K |
| Q4 2021 | $742K |
| Q1 2022 | $495K |
| Q2 2022 | $259K |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $10.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $14.3M |
| Q3 2023 | $12.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $14.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $17M |
| Q2 2024 | $16.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $17.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $26.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $14.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $18.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $20M |
| Q4 2025 | $20.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $23.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $71M |
| Q3 2026 | $63M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $63M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $71M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $23.6M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $20.3M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $20M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $18.5M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $14.7M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $26.3M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $17.2M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $16.8M | 239.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $17M | 239.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $14.4M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $12.9M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $14.3M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $10.3M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M | 238.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $259K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $495K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $742K | 8.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $466K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $358K | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $301K | 6.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding MRVL
$12.5B
$12.5B
$2.4B
$2.3B
$2.1B