Back to MRVL
Axiom Investment Management LLC → MRVL
Axiom Investment Management LLC MRVL Position History
Marvell Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
41
Latest value
$77.4M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$87.3M
First seen
Q1 2026
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $2M |
| Q1 2026 | $2M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $5.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $6.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $6.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $9.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $14.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $27.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $32.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $45.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $6M |
| Q2 2026 | $6.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $11.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $13.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $14.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $28M |
| Q2 2026 | $56M |
| Q2 2026 | $72.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $87.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $6.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $10.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $11.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $12.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $24.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $49.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $63.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $77.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $77.4M | 293 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $63.9M | 242 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $49.7M | 188 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $24.8M | 94 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $12.7M | 48 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $11.9M | 45 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $10.3M | 39 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $6.1M | 23 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $5.3M | 20 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $4.8M | 18 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $87.3M | 293 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $72.1M | 242 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $56M | 188 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $28M | 94 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $14.3M | 48 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $13.4M | 45 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $11.6M | 39 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $6.9M | 23 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $6M | 20 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.4M | 18 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $45.6M | 460 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $32.5M | 328 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $27.1M | 274 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $14.6M | 147 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $9.6M | 97 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $6.9M | 70 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $6.6M | 67 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.5M | 56 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.9M | 49 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M | 42 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.9M | 39 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.3M | 33 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M | 32 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.2M | 32 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.6M | 26 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M | 25 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M | 22 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2M | 20 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2M | 20 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M | 15 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M | 12 | — | — |
Other funds holding MRVL
$12.5B
$12.5B
$2.4B
$2.3B
$2.1B