Back to MPC
Henshaw Capital LLC MPC Position History
Marathon Petroleum Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
46
Latest value
$31.1M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$31.1M
First seen
Q1 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2016 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2016 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2016 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2016 | $301K |
| Q4 2016 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2017 | $275K |
| Q1 2017 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2017 | $206K |
| Q2 2017 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2017 | $4M |
| Q4 2017 | $4.7M |
| Q1 2018 | $5.2M |
| Q2 2018 | $5M |
| Q3 2018 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2018 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2019 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2019 | $4M |
| Q3 2019 | $4.3M |
| Q4 2019 | $6.5M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2020 | $2.3M |
| Q4 2020 | $3.3M |
| Q1 2021 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2021 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2021 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2021 | $5M |
| Q1 2022 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $6.5M |
| Q3 2022 | $7.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $9.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $10.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $9.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $11.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $11.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $15.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $13.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $12.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $11M |
| Q1 2025 | $11.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $13.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $15.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $12.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $19.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $20.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $31.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $31.1M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $20.1M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $19.2M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12.8M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $15.1M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $13.1M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $11.4M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $11M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $12.8M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13.6M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15.8M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $11.7M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $11.9M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $9.2M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $10.6M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $9.1M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $7.8M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $6.5M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $6.7M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $5M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $4.9M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $4.7M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $4.2M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $3.3M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $2.3M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $2.9M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.9M | 78.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $6.5M | 107.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $4.3M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $4M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $4.3M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $4.2M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $5.7M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $5M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $5.2M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $4.7M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $4M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $3.7M | 71.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $206K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $3.6M | 71.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $275K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $3.6M | 71.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $301K | 17.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $2.9M | 71.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $2.7M | 71.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $2.6M | 71.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding MPC
$4.7B
$4.7B
$4.6B
$748.4M
$673.7M
$666.2M