Back to MO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → MO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd MO Position History
Altria Group, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
83
Latest value
$2.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$305.5M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $11.4M |
| Q2 2015 | $10.9M |
| Q3 2015 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2015 | $13.7M |
| Q4 2015 | $3.5M |
| Q4 2015 | $14.2M |
| Q1 2016 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2016 | $15.8M |
| Q2 2016 | $19.1M |
| Q2 2016 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2016 | $18.9M |
| Q3 2016 | $2.5M |
| Q4 2016 | $18.1M |
| Q4 2016 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2017 | $3.8M |
| Q1 2017 | $18.9M |
| Q2 2017 | $19.9M |
| Q2 2017 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2017 | $2.3M |
| Q3 2017 | $17.8M |
| Q4 2017 | $4.3M |
| Q4 2017 | $23.5M |
| Q1 2018 | $18M |
| Q2 2018 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2018 | $9.8M |
| Q3 2018 | $3.6M |
| Q3 2018 | $17.9M |
| Q4 2018 | $12M |
| Q1 2019 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2019 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2019 | $3.5M |
| Q2 2019 | $10.6M |
| Q3 2019 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2019 | $777K |
| Q4 2019 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2020 | $829K |
| Q1 2020 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2020 | $2.2M |
| Q3 2020 | $548K |
| Q4 2020 | $22.1M |
| Q1 2021 | $31.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $39.8M |
| Q3 2021 | $35M |
| Q4 2021 | $35M |
| Q1 2022 | $37.3M |
| Q1 2022 | $285K |
| Q2 2022 | $20.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $1M |
| Q3 2022 | $959K |
| Q3 2022 | $20.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $19.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $24.3M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $17.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q3 2023 | $13.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $19.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $122.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $127.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $5M |
| Q3 2024 | $143.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $240.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $273.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $272.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $305.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $225.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $267.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $277.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $26.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M | 34.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $26.8M | 398.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $277.4M | 3.86M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.5M | 34.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $267.4M | 4.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.2M | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $225.8M | 3.92M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.8M | 30.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $305.5M | 4.63M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M | 39.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.7M | 45.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $272.3M | 4.64M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $273.7M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.2M | 52.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $240.6M | 4.60M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.8M | 52.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $143.7M | 2.82M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $5M | 97.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M | 99.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $127.3M | 2.79M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $122.3M | 2.80M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.7M | 116.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $19.3M | 477.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $4.9M | 116.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $13.9M | 329.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.3M | 116.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $17.1M | 377.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.5M | 56.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $24.3M | 545.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.1M | 23.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $19.2M | 420.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $20.1M | 498.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $959K | 23.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1M | 24.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $20.9M | 500.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $285K | 5.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $37.3M | 713.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $35M | 737.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $35M | 769.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $39.8M | 816.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $31.4M | 614.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $22.1M | 538.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $548K | 14.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $2.2M | 56.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $1.4M | 34.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.9M | 48.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $829K | 21.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $2.5M | 49.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $777K | 15.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.6M | 40.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $3.7M | 89.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $10.6M | 223.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $3.5M | 73.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $3.6M | 62.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $12.1M | 209.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $12M | 242.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $17.9M | 296.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $3.6M | 59.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $9.8M | 171.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $4.7M | 83.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $18M | 289.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $23.5M | 329.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $4.3M | 60.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $17.8M | 280.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $2.3M | 36.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $3.5M | 47.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $19.9M | 267.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $18.9M | 265.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $3.8M | 53.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $3.6M | 52.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $18.1M | 268.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $2.5M | 39.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $18.9M | 298.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $2.6M | 37.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $19.1M | 276.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $15.8M | 252.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $2.3M | 37.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $14.2M | 243.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $3.5M | 60.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $13.7M | 252.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $1.8M | 33.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $10.9M | 223.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $11.4M | 226.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding MO
$9.4B
$8.9B
$8.3B
$5.1B
$5.1B
$4.8B
$4.8B