Back to MNST
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → MNST
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd MNST Position History
Monster Beverage Corporation • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
47
Latest value
$27.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$27.9M
First seen
Q3 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2015 | $222K |
| Q4 2015 | $441K |
| Q2 2016 | $432K |
| Q1 2017 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2017 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2017 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2017 | $490K |
| Q1 2018 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2018 | $297K |
| Q3 2018 | $911K |
| Q1 2019 | $231K |
| Q2 2019 | $270K |
| Q3 2019 | $246K |
| Q4 2019 | $33K |
| Q4 2019 | $270K |
| Q1 2020 | $47K |
| Q1 2020 | $218K |
| Q2 2020 | $58K |
| Q2 2020 | $268K |
| Q3 2020 | $71K |
| Q3 2020 | $310K |
| Q4 2020 | $357K |
| Q4 2020 | $86K |
| Q2 2022 | $154K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $7K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $7K |
| Q2 2024 | $6K |
| Q2 2024 | $853K |
| Q3 2024 | $8K |
| Q3 2024 | $652K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $535K |
| Q1 2025 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $14.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $187K |
| Q3 2025 | $5K |
| Q3 2025 | $18.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $6K |
| Q4 2025 | $21.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $6K |
| Q1 2026 | $20.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $27.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $27.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $27.9M | 670.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.4M | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $27.5M | 286.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.3M | 13.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $20.3M | 280.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $6K | 77 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $21.7M | 283.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $6K | 77 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18.5M | 275.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5K | 77 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $187K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $14.5M | 230.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.5M | 76.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $535K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 33.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $652K | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $8K | 153 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $853K | 17.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6K | 115 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7K | 115 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M | 23.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7K | 115 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M | 24.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $154K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $86K | 931 | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $357K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $310K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $71K | 881 | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $268K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $58K | 831 | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $218K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $47K | 831 | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $270K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $33K | 526 | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $246K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $270K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $231K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $911K | 15.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $297K | 5.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $4.2M | 73.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $490K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $2.9M | 45.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.4M | 27.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $1.2M | 25.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $432K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $441K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $222K | 1.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding MNST
$4.7B
$4.1B
$3.9B
$3.6B
$3.5B
$3.5B
$2.9B
$2.7B