Back to MCO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → MCO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd MCO Position History
Moody's Corporation • Services
Quarters held
60
Latest value
$2.8M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$27.1M
First seen
Q2 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2015 | $347K |
| Q4 2017 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2018 | $457K |
| Q2 2018 | $1M |
| Q3 2018 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2019 | $382K |
| Q2 2019 | $291K |
| Q2 2019 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2019 | $376K |
| Q3 2019 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2019 | $333K |
| Q4 2019 | $6.3M |
| Q1 2020 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2020 | $297K |
| Q2 2020 | $204K |
| Q2 2020 | $4M |
| Q3 2020 | $4.7M |
| Q4 2020 | $10.4M |
| Q1 2021 | $10.5M |
| Q2 2021 | $11.6M |
| Q3 2021 | $344K |
| Q3 2021 | $10.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $366K |
| Q4 2021 | $13M |
| Q1 2022 | $9.5M |
| Q2 2022 | $11.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $2M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $7.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $7.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $11.4M |
| Q3 2023 | $11M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $9M |
| Q1 2024 | $3M |
| Q2 2024 | $8.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $8.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $13.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $15.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $16.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $17.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $20.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $19.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $20.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $27.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.8M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.8M | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $27.1M | 59.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $20.5M | 45.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.3M | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $19.8M | 45.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.8M | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $20.6M | 40.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $17.2M | 36.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $16.5M | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.8M | 3.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $15.4M | 33.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $13.6M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9M | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $8.4M | 17.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $2.1M | 4.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M | 4.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.4M | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3M | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.4M | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $11M | 34.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $11.4M | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.3M | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $6.9M | 22.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.1M | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.8M | 6.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $7.7M | 27.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $7.1M | 29.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.7M | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $2M | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $11.6M | 42.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $9.5M | 28.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $13M | 33.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $366K | 936 | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $10.5M | 29.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $344K | 971 | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $11.6M | 32.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $10.5M | 35.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $10.4M | 35.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $4.7M | 16.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $4M | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $204K | 742 | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $297K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $5.3M | 25.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $6.3M | 26.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $333K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $3.4M | 16.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $376K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $2.5M | 13.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $291K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $382K | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $2.8M | 16.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $1M | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $457K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $2.6M | 17.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $347K | 3.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding MCO
$41.9B
$40.9B
$40.7B
$40.4B
$20.9B
$20.8B
$19.8B