Back to MC
STATE STREET CORP MC Position History
Moelis & Company
Quarters held
12
Latest value
$199.2M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$211.2M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $143.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $149M |
| Q2 2024 | $155.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $187.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $211.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $161.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $178.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $205.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $196.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $166.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $199.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $199.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $199.2M | 3.04M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $199.2M | 3.04M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $166.5M | 2.92M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $196.3M | 2.86M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $205.8M | 2.89M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $178.4M | 2.86M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $161.8M | 2.77M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $211.2M | 2.86M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $187.3M | 2.73M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $155.3M | 2.73M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $149M | 2.62M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $143.7M | 2.56M | — | — |
Other funds holding MC
$580.1M
$542.4M
$540.5M
$474.8M
$333.1M
$319.4M
$316.7M
$236M