Back to MANU
ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC MANU Position History
MANU
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$204.6M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$204.6M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $422K |
| Q1 2023 | $333K |
| Q1 2023 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2023 | $148.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $264K |
| Q2 2023 | $396K |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $153M |
| Q3 2023 | $360K |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $106.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $110.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $396K |
| Q4 2023 | $4M |
| Q1 2024 | $71.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $214K |
| Q1 2024 | $2M |
| Q2 2024 | $124.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $305K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $340K |
| Q3 2024 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2024 | $129.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $386K |
| Q4 2024 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2024 | $139.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $293K |
| Q1 2025 | $3.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $108.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $378K |
| Q2 2025 | $5.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $155.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $320K |
| Q3 2025 | $4.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $130.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $334K |
| Q4 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $138.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $326K |
| Q1 2026 | $5.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $146.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $441K |
| Q2 2026 | $7.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $204.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $204.6M | 8.92M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $7.3M | 316.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $441K | 19.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $146.8M | 8.73M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.1M | 305.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $326K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $138.1M | 8.67M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.6M | 288.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $334K | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $130.5M | 8.62M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $4.4M | 288.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $320K | 21.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $155.1M | 8.71M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.2M | 293.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $378K | 21.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $108.1M | 8.26M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.8M | 293.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $293K | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $139.7M | 8.05M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $5.1M | 293.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $386K | 22.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $129.3M | 7.99M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $4.7M | 293.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $340K | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M | 259.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $305K | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $124.7M | 7.73M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2M | 143.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $214K | 15.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $71.9M | 5.15M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4M | 195.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $396K | 19.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $110.4M | 5.42M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $106.9M | 5.40M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9M | 195.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $360K | 18.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $153M | 6.28M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M | 195.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $396K | 16.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $264K | 10.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $148.6M | 6.71M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4.3M | 195.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $333K | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $422K | 19.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding MANU
$99.3M
$96.6M
$67.2M
$60.6M
$50.6M
$49.3M
$46.5M