Back to LOAR
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. → LOAR
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. LOAR Position History
Loar Holdings Inc.
Quarters held
19
Latest value
$654K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$3.4M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $779K |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $399K |
| Q4 2025 | $255K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $151K |
| Q4 2025 | $623K |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $123K |
| Q1 2026 | $238K |
| Q1 2026 | $502K |
| Q2 2026 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $256K |
| Q2 2026 | $864K |
| Q2 2026 | $159K |
| Q3 2026 | $140K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $113K |
| Q3 2026 | $654K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $654K | 10.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $113K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.8M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $140K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $159K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $864K | 10.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $256K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.4M | 42.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $502K | 8.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $238K | 4.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $123K | 2.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M | 41.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $623K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $151K | 2.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M | 36.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $255K | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $399K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.7M | 33.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $779K | 9.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding LOAR
$955.6M
$922.1M
$881.4M
$662.1M
$547.2M
$341.4M
$281.9M
$261.3M