Back to LAUR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → LAUR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. LAUR Position History
Laureate Education, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
47
Latest value
$678K
Q2 2024
Peak value
$90.3M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $12.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $5K |
| Q4 2023 | $17K |
| Q4 2023 | $5.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $31.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $74.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $82.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $814K |
| Q4 2023 | $352K |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $106K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $703K |
| Q4 2023 | $73K |
| Q4 2023 | $278K |
| Q4 2023 | $490K |
| Q1 2024 | $13.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $6K |
| Q1 2024 | $18K |
| Q1 2024 | $6M |
| Q1 2024 | $33.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $75.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $89M |
| Q1 2024 | $865K |
| Q1 2024 | $374K |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $112K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $182K |
| Q1 2024 | $77K |
| Q1 2024 | $411K |
| Q1 2024 | $615K |
| Q2 2024 | $9.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $6K |
| Q2 2024 | $14K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $31.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $79.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $90.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $644K |
| Q2 2024 | $384K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $160K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $26K |
| Q2 2024 | $421K |
| Q2 2024 | $678K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $678K | 45.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $421K | 28.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $26K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 102.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $160K | 10.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.6M | 308.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $384K | 25.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $644K | 43.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $90.3M | 6.05M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $79.3M | 5.31M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $31.8M | 2.13M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M | 441.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $14K | 948 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6K | 392 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.2M | 617.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $615K | 42.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $411K | 28.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $77K | 5.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $182K | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $112K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.7M | 389.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $374K | 25.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $865K | 59.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $89M | 6.11M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $75.1M | 5.16M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $33.4M | 2.29M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6M | 410.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $18K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6K | 392 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13.8M | 944.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $490K | 35.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $278K | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $73K | 5.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $703K | 51.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 76.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $106K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M | 318.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $352K | 25.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $814K | 59.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $82.8M | 6.04M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $74.6M | 5.44M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $31.7M | 2.31M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.2M | 377.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $17K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5K | 392 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $12.1M | 885.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding LAUR
$379.9M
$367.3M
$295M
$260.8M
$186M
$186M
$175.8M
$146.6M