Back to KLAC
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. → KLAC
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. KLAC Position History
KLA Corporation • Technology
Quarters held
19
Latest value
$10K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$72.4M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $10M |
| Q3 2025 | $324K |
| Q3 2025 | $31.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $9.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $348K |
| Q4 2025 | $38.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $9.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $418K |
| Q1 2026 | $44.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $72.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $13.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $666K |
| Q3 2026 | $226K |
| Q3 2026 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $10.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $47M |
| Q3 2026 | $661K |
| Q3 2026 | $10K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $10K | 51 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $661K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $47M | 241.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $10.4M | 53.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $3.5M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $226K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $666K | 2.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $13.9M | 46.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.4M | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $72.4M | 240.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $44.4M | 30.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $418K | 284 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $9.6M | 6.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $38.4M | 31.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $348K | 286 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $9.7M | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $31.6M | 29.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $324K | 300 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $10M | 9.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding KLAC
$15.3B
$13.6B
$11.7B
$9.1B
$8.8B
$7.6B