Back to KLAC
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC → KLAC
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC KLAC Position History
KLA Corporation • Technology
Quarters held
14
Latest value
$1.2B
Q2 2026
Peak value
$1.2B
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $206.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $264.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $239.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $314.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $462.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $572M |
| Q3 2024 | $426.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $344.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $376.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $506.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $473.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $618.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $679.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 3.89M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $679.1M | 461.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $618.2M | 508.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $473.1M | 438.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $506.1M | 565.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $376.4M | 553.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $344.9M | 547.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $426.6M | 550.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $572M | 693.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $462.1M | 661.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $314.8M | 541.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $239.3M | 521.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $264.2M | 544.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $206.7M | 517.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding KLAC
$15.3B
$13.6B
$11.7B
$9.1B
$8.8B
$7.6B