Back to JCI
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → JCI
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd JCI Position History
Johnson Controls International plc • Industrials
Quarters held
61
Latest value
$3.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$33.6M
First seen
Q4 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2016 | $825K |
| Q3 2017 | $251K |
| Q4 2017 | $338K |
| Q1 2018 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2018 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2018 | $12.1M |
| Q4 2018 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2019 | $2.9M |
| Q2 2019 | $207K |
| Q2 2019 | $868K |
| Q3 2019 | $316K |
| Q3 2019 | $2.5M |
| Q4 2019 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2019 | $1M |
| Q1 2020 | $727K |
| Q1 2020 | $242K |
| Q2 2020 | $342K |
| Q2 2020 | $306K |
| Q3 2020 | $402K |
| Q3 2020 | $366K |
| Q4 2020 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2021 | $8.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $8.6M |
| Q3 2021 | $10.6M |
| Q3 2021 | $342K |
| Q4 2021 | $366K |
| Q4 2021 | $8.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $6.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $6M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $7.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $8.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $12.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $4.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $8M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $6.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $12.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $13.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $15.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $12M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $20M |
| Q3 2026 | $33.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $3.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $3.3M | 22.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $33.6M | 226.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $20M | 137.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.2M | 21.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12M | 100.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.4M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $15.4M | 139.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $13.7M | 129.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9M | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M | 23.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $12.7M | 158.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.9M | 24.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $5.6M | 70.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $6.3M | 81.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M | 18.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3M | 19.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M | 70.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M | 80.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $8M | 139.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $4.2M | 79.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M | 38.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $12.7M | 186.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $2.7M | 40.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $8.8M | 145.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.2M | 36.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $7.1M | 110.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.1M | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M | 36.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6M | 122.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $6.1M | 127.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.8M | 38.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $6.7M | 102.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $8.6M | 106.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $366K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $342K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $10.6M | 156.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $8.6M | 117.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $8.4M | 141.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $5.9M | 126.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $366K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $402K | 9.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $306K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $342K | 10.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $242K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $727K | 27.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1M | 25.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1.3M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $2.5M | 57.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $316K | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $868K | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $207K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $2.9M | 79.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $12.1M | 407.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $12.1M | 344.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.9M | 85.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $1.9M | 53.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $338K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $251K | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $825K | 20.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding JCI
$8.1B
$7.5B
$7.2B
$7.2B
$7.1B
$7.1B
$6.9B