Back to J
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → J
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd J Position History
Jacobs Solutions Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
38
Latest value
$5.8M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$5.8M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $358K |
| Q2 2015 | $400K |
| Q3 2015 | $688K |
| Q1 2016 | $988K |
| Q2 2016 | $626K |
| Q3 2016 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2017 | $260K |
| Q2 2018 | $2.3M |
| Q3 2018 | $402K |
| Q1 2019 | $374K |
| Q4 2022 | $353K |
| Q1 2023 | $362K |
| Q2 2023 | $445K |
| Q3 2023 | $493K |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $661K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $502K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $657K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $1M |
| Q1 2025 | $770K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $2M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $2M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $2M |
| Q3 2026 | $5.8M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $5.8M | 43.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2M | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.6M | 20.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2M | 16.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5M | 11.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.1M | 16.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2M | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M | 9.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2M | 13.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M | 10.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 9.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1M | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $770K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1M | 8.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.7M | 20.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.3M | 10.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $657K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $502K | 3.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M | 10.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $661K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.6M | 12.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M | 15.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $493K | 3.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $445K | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $362K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $353K | 2.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $374K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $402K | 5.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.3M | 36.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $260K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $1.9M | 37.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $626K | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $988K | 22.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $688K | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $400K | 9.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $358K | 7.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding J
$1.9B
$1.7B
$1.7B
$1.6B
$1.1B
$1.1B
$975.9M