Back to IR
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → IR
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd IR Position History
Ingersoll Rand Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
50
Latest value
$7.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$11.5M
First seen
Q4 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2016 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2017 | $936K |
| Q2 2017 | $822K |
| Q3 2017 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2017 | $457K |
| Q1 2018 | $584K |
| Q2 2018 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2018 | $9.8M |
| Q1 2019 | $614K |
| Q2 2019 | $128K |
| Q2 2019 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2019 | $11.5M |
| Q4 2019 | $5.9M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2020 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2020 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2022 | $341K |
| Q2 2022 | $288K |
| Q3 2022 | $755K |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $2M |
| Q2 2023 | $532K |
| Q2 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $507K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $5M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $5.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $6.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $7.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $7.5M | 99.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M | 30.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $6.3M | 77.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M | 29.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5.5M | 69.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M | 17.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.7M | 34.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.9M | 62.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.4M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5M | 60.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7M | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.1M | 49.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.7M | 45.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.8M | 22.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.6M | 39.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.5M | 16.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.4M | 14.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $2.5M | 25.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.4M | 26.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.5M | 47.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M | 11.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 26.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.7M | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $507K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1.6M | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.7M | 25.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $532K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2M | 35.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M | 32.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $755K | 17.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $288K | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $341K | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $1.7M | 47.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $1.3M | 47.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.2M | 47.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $5.9M | 44.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $11.5M | 93.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.7M | 13.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.1M | 8.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $128K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $614K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $9.8M | 95.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.6M | 28.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $584K | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $457K | 5.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1.6M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $822K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $936K | 11.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $1.4M | 18.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding IR
$3.8B
$3.6B
$3.5B
$3.3B
$1.5B
$1.5B
$1.5B
$1.4B