Back to IMVT
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. → IMVT
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. IMVT Position History
Immunovant, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
12
Latest value
$223.7M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$223.7M
First seen
Q3 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | $19.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $14.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $317K |
| Q3 2024 | $342K |
| Q4 2024 | $297K |
| Q1 2025 | $205K |
| Q2 2025 | $192K |
| Q3 2025 | $193K |
| Q3 2025 | $193K |
| Q4 2025 | $305K |
| Q1 2026 | $38.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $223.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $223.7M | 5.80M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $38.4M | 1.55M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $305K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $193K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $193K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $192K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $205K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $297K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $342K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $317K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $14.4M | 341.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $19.3M | 504.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding IMVT
$177.9M
$177.9M
$155.8M
$121.3M
$112.7M
$102.9M