Back to IFF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → IFF
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd IFF Position History
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
52
Latest value
$2.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$7.9M
First seen
Q4 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2015 | $396K |
| Q3 2016 | $801K |
| Q3 2017 | $439K |
| Q2 2019 | $368K |
| Q3 2019 | $312K |
| Q4 2019 | $329K |
| Q1 2020 | $260K |
| Q2 2020 | $914K |
| Q3 2020 | $310K |
| Q4 2020 | $276K |
| Q1 2021 | $694K |
| Q2 2021 | $360K |
| Q2 2021 | $6.4M |
| Q3 2021 | $786K |
| Q3 2021 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2021 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2021 | $5.1M |
| Q1 2022 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2022 | $706K |
| Q2 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $804K |
| Q3 2022 | $2M |
| Q4 2022 | $2M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2023 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2023 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $3.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $1M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $768K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $2M |
| Q1 2025 | $787K |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $6.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M | 28.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $6.6M | 79.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.2M | 52.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M | 30.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M | 31.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.5M | 48.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.1M | 30.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M | 117.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M | 41.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M | 26.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1M | 15.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $787K | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2M | 26.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.6M | 19.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $768K | 9.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.3M | 31.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.3M | 35.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M | 39.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 13.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.6M | 44.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $1M | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.7M | 54.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.2M | 15.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $2.4M | 29.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.4M | 26.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.4M | 14.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M | 16.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2M | 19.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $2M | 22.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $804K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $2.7M | 22.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.7M | 14.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $706K | 5.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $4.2M | 32.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $5.1M | 34.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.3M | 8.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $5.3M | 39.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $786K | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $6.4M | 39.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $360K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $694K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $276K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $310K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $914K | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $260K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $329K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $312K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $368K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $439K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $801K | 5.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $396K | 3.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding IFF
$2.9B
$2.9B
$2.7B
$2.7B
$2.6B
$2.6B
$2.6B
$2.5B