Back to HRL
First Nebraska Trust Co HRL Position History
Hormel Foods Corporation • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
40
Latest value
$11M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$31.6M
First seen
Q4 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2016 | $9.5M |
| Q1 2017 | $16.9M |
| Q2 2017 | $16.4M |
| Q3 2017 | $15.3M |
| Q4 2017 | $19.2M |
| Q1 2018 | $19.1M |
| Q2 2018 | $20.7M |
| Q3 2018 | $22.1M |
| Q4 2018 | $23.8M |
| Q1 2019 | $24.7M |
| Q2 2019 | $22.3M |
| Q3 2019 | $23.9M |
| Q4 2019 | $24.6M |
| Q1 2020 | $25.7M |
| Q2 2020 | $26.6M |
| Q3 2020 | $26.9M |
| Q4 2020 | $25.2M |
| Q1 2021 | $28.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $28.3M |
| Q3 2021 | $24.3M |
| Q4 2021 | $30M |
| Q1 2022 | $31.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $29M |
| Q3 2022 | $27.9M |
| Q4 2022 | $27.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $24.4M |
| Q2 2023 | $27M |
| Q3 2023 | $25.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $22M |
| Q1 2024 | $23M |
| Q2 2024 | $20.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $21M |
| Q4 2024 | $18.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $18.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $17.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $14.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $11.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $12.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $13.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $11M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $11M | 551.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $13.7M | 552.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $12.5M | 552.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $11.9M | 500.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $14.6M | 588.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $17.8M | 589.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $18.3M | 592.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $18.9M | 601.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $21M | 663.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $20.3M | 665.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $23M | 660.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $22M | 685.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $25.2M | 663.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $27M | 672.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $24.4M | 611.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $27.4M | 602.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $27.9M | 613.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $29M | 613.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $31.6M | 613.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $30M | 613.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $24.3M | 593.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $28.3M | 593.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $28.4M | 593.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $25.2M | 540.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $26.9M | 551.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $26.6M | 551.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $25.7M | 550.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $24.6M | 545.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $23.9M | 546.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $22.3M | 551.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $24.7M | 552.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $23.8M | 556.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $22.1M | 561.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $20.7M | 556.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $19.1M | 557.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $19.2M | 528.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $15.3M | 476.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $16.4M | 480.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $16.9M | 486.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $9.5M | 274.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding HRL
$1.1B
$1.1B
$878.1M
$859.8M
$858.2M
$857.5M
$849.1M
$810M