Back to HRL
BlackRock Finance, Inc. HRL Position History
Hormel Foods Corporation • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
57
Latest value
$17.1M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$434.5M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $11.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $22.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $51K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $14.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $429.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $229.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $15.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $12.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $11.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $19.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $91.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $706K |
| Q4 2023 | $4.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $482K |
| Q4 2023 | $13.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $25.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $216K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $15.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $6M |
| Q1 2024 | $434.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $246.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $15.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $13.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $20.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $91.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $487K |
| Q1 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $527K |
| Q1 2024 | $22.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $11.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $21.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $189K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $14.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $334.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $209.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $11.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $21.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $9.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $17.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $81.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $460K |
| Q2 2024 | $17.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $17.1M | 561.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $460K | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.6M | 119.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M | 138.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 38.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $81.4M | 2.67M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $17.5M | 574.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.5M | 312.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $21.7M | 710.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.3M | 371.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $209.2M | 6.86M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $334.7M | 10.98M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M | 391.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $14.2M | 464.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 39.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $189K | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $21.3M | 698.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.9M | 162.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.8M | 386.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $22.3M | 639.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $527K | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.3M | 122.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $487K | 14.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M | 38.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $91.3M | 2.62M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $20.3M | 582.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M | 346.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13.9M | 397.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15.5M | 443.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $246.1M | 7.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $434.5M | 12.45M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6M | 171.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15.4M | 441.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M | 41.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $216K | 6.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $25.1M | 719.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.6M | 160.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $12.1M | 346.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $13.3M | 414.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $482K | 15.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.2M | 132.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $706K | 22.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M | 39.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $91.3M | 2.84M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $19.6M | 609.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $11.2M | 349.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $12.4M | 387.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $15.6M | 484.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $229.3M | 7.14M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $429.5M | 13.38M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.3M | 195.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $14.6M | 456.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M | 41.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $51K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $22.3M | 694.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M | 164.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $11.3M | 350.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding HRL
$1.1B
$1.1B
$878.1M
$859.8M
$858.2M
$857.5M
$849.1M
$810M