Back to GVA
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. GVA Position History
Granite Construction Incorporated • Industrials
Quarters held
34
Latest value
$145.9M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$145.9M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $5.3M |
| Q3 2022 | $6.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $8.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $15.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $624K |
| Q3 2024 | $49.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $3.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $227K |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $260K |
| Q4 2024 | $94.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $79.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $8.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $246K |
| Q2 2025 | $13M |
| Q2 2025 | $4M |
| Q2 2025 | $95.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $30M |
| Q3 2025 | $21.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $111M |
| Q3 2025 | $6.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $38.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $117M |
| Q1 2026 | $37M |
| Q1 2026 | $6.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $71M |
| Q2 2026 | $2M |
| Q2 2026 | $15.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $145.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $145.9M | 44.09M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.7M | 23.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $15.7M | 99.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2M | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $71M | 27.00M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $6.5M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $37M | 308.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $117M | 46.00M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.9M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $38.3M | 331.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $6.8M | 4.45M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $111M | 46.00M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.6M | 24.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $21.6M | 197.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $30M | 21.95M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $95.7M | 46.00M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4M | 42.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $13M | 138.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $246K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8.4M | 110.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $79.1M | 46.00M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $94.2M | 48.00M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $260K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M | 39.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $227K | 2.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $3.3M | 41.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $49.5M | 27.50M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $624K | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $15.5M | 249.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.9M | 172.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $8.1M | 158.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.8M | 251.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6.3M | 250.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $5.3M | 180.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding GVA
$368.1M
$368.1M
$317.2M
$269.4M
$171.7M
$160.5M
$94.5M