Back to GSCE
VANGUARD GROUP INC GSCE Position History
GS Connect S&P GSCI Enhanced Commodity Total Return ETN • Energy
Quarters held
26
Latest value
$23B
Q4 2025
Peak value
$23B
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $76.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $107.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $359.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $37K |
| Q1 2025 | $276.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $15.1B |
| Q2 2025 | $100.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $128.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $468.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $47K |
| Q2 2025 | $6K |
| Q2 2025 | $381.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $19.5B |
| Q3 2025 | $20.5B |
| Q3 2025 | $796 |
| Q3 2025 | $115.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $523.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $438.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B |
| Q3 2025 | $53K |
| Q4 2025 | $129.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B |
| Q4 2025 | $575.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $155K |
| Q4 2025 | $483.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $23B |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $23B | 26.14M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $483.7M | 550.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $155K | 176 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $575.7M | 654.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3B | 1.52M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $129.6M | 147.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $53K | 67 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1B | 1.44M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $438.9M | 551.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $523.6M | 657.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $115.7M | 145.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $796 | 1 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $20.5B | 25.80M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $19.5B | 27.52M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $381.1M | 538.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $6K | 9 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $47K | 67 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $468.9M | 662.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $128.1M | 181.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $100.1M | 141.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $15.1B | 27.67M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $276.4M | 506.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $37K | 67 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $359.5M | 658.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $107.3M | 196.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $76.9M | 140.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding GSCE
$17.2B
$16.3B
$15.3B
$13.8B
$11.2B
$10.7B